SCHEDULE

Saskatoon Hollandia (Brown)

Sherwood Park U19G - Blizzard (Rudyk)

1

-

5

Game #: 224

Stage: Group

Location: Mary Butterworth #2

Time: Fri, Jun 14th 7:30pm

Whitecourt Warriors-Brown

Vermilion Strikers (Jaremco)

4

-

0

Game #: 227

Stage: Group

Location: ME LaZerte #2

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 10:45am

Edson U17/19 Female

Saskatoon Hollandia (Brown)

4

-

0

Game #: 226

Stage: Group

Location: ME LaZerte #1

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 11:45am

Vermilion Strikers (Jaremco)

Stettler FC U19 Female (Robbins)

3

-

0

Game #: 228

Stage: Group

Location: ME LaZerte #1

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 3:00pm

Sherwood Park U19G - Blizzard (Rudyk)

Edson U17/19 Female

0

-

3

Game #: 225

Stage: Group

Location: ME LaZerte #4

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 4:30pm

Stettler FC U19 Female (Robbins)

Whitecourt Warriors-Brown

0

-

2

Game #: 229

Stage: Group

Location: ME LaZerte #5

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 7:45pm

Edson U17/19 Female

Whitecourt Warriors-Brown

1

-

0

Game #: 232

Stage: Gold/Silver

Location: ME LaZerte #5

Time: Sun, Jun 16th 10:15am

Sherwood Park U19G - Blizzard (Rudyk)

Vermilion Strikers (Jaremco)

1

-

2

Game #: 231

Stage: Bronze/4th

Location: ME LaZerte #1

Time: Sun, Jun 16th 10:30am

Saskatoon Hollandia (Brown)

Stettler FC U19 Female (Robbins)

0

-

2

Game #: 230

Stage: Consolation

Location: Beaumaris Sports Field #4

Time: Sun, Jun 16th 11:30am

ID Stage When/Where Home Score Away
224 Group Fri, Jun 14th 7:30pm at MB2 Saskatoon Hollandia (Brown) 1 - 5 Sherwood Park U19G - Blizzard (Rudyk)
227 Group Sat, Jun 15th 10:45am at MEL2 Whitecourt Warriors-Brown 4 - 0 Vermilion Strikers (Jaremco)
226 Group Sat, Jun 15th 11:45am at MEL1 Edson U17/19 Female 4 - 0 Saskatoon Hollandia (Brown)
228 Group Sat, Jun 15th 3:00pm at MEL1 Vermilion Strikers (Jaremco) 3 - 0 Stettler FC U19 Female (Robbins)
225 Group Sat, Jun 15th 4:30pm at MEL4 Sherwood Park U19G - Blizzard (Rudyk) 0 - 3 Edson U17/19 Female
229 Group Sat, Jun 15th 7:45pm at MEL5 Stettler FC U19 Female (Robbins) 0 - 2 Whitecourt Warriors-Brown
232 Gold/Silver Sun, Jun 16th 10:15am at MEL5 Edson U17/19 Female 1 - 0 Whitecourt Warriors-Brown
231 Bronze/4th Sun, Jun 16th 10:30am at MEL1 Sherwood Park U19G - Blizzard (Rudyk) 1 - 2 Vermilion Strikers (Jaremco)
230 Consolation Sun, Jun 16th 11:30am at BM4 Saskatoon Hollandia (Brown) 0 - 2 Stettler FC U19 Female (Robbins)

STANDINGS

Bracket A TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Edson U17/19 Female Gold2/22007072063.00
Sherwood Park U19G - Blizzard (Rudyk)2/21015412031.50
Saskatoon Hollandia (Brown)2/200219-82000.00
Bracket B TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Whitecourt Warriors-Brown Silver2/22006062063.00
Vermilion Strikers (Jaremco) Bronze2/210134-12031.50
Stettler FC U19 Female (Robbins)2/200205-52000.00

MP = Matches Played

W = Wins

D = Draws

L = Loss

GF = Goals For

GA = Goals Against

GD = Goal Differential (+/-)

FP = Fair Play Points

Pts = Points

P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played