SCHEDULE

Baturyn (Merhi) - Goal Busters

Delton (Evans)

2

-

3

Game #: 210

Stage: Group

Location: Mary Butterworth #8

Time: Fri, Jun 14th 6:30pm

Newton Knights (Brunnenkant) U13

Griesbach (Freschauf)

1

-

4

Game #: 206

Stage: Group

Location: Mary Butterworth #8

Time: Fri, Jun 14th 7:45pm

Delton (Evans)

Beaumont Thunder (Mitchell)

2

-

3

Game #: 211

Stage: Group

Location: ME LaZerte #1

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 9:15am

Griesbach (Freschauf)

Greenfield Gators (Alain)

2

-

2

Game #: 207

Stage: Group

Location: Mary Butterworth #8

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 11:45am

Beaumont Thunder (Mitchell)

Baturyn (Merhi) - Goal Busters

0

-

5

Game #: 209

Stage: Group

Location: ME LaZerte #5

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 4:00pm

Greenfield Gators (Alain)

Newton Knights (Brunnenkant) U13

1

-

1

Game #: 208

Stage: Group

Location: Mary Butterworth #8

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 5:45pm

Greenfield Gators (Alain)

Delton (Evans)

4

-

5

Game #: 213

Stage: Bronze/4th

Location: ME LaZerte #5

Time: Sun, Jun 16th 9:00am

Griesbach (Freschauf)

Baturyn (Merhi) - Goal Busters

3

-

4

Game #: 214

Stage: Gold/Silver

Location: ME LaZerte #1

Time: Sun, Jun 16th 9:15am

Newton Knights (Brunnenkant) U13

Beaumont Thunder (Mitchell)

3

-

3

Game #: 212

Stage: Consolation

Location: Mary Butterworth #8

Time: Sun, Jun 16th 11:30am

ID Stage When/Where Home Score Away
210 Group Fri, Jun 14th 6:30pm at MB8 Baturyn (Merhi) - Goal Busters 2 - 3 Delton (Evans)
206 Group Fri, Jun 14th 7:45pm at MB8 Newton Knights (Brunnenkant) U13 1 - 4 Griesbach (Freschauf)
211 Group Sat, Jun 15th 9:15am at MEL1 Delton (Evans) 2 - 3 Beaumont Thunder (Mitchell)
207 Group Sat, Jun 15th 11:45am at MB8 Griesbach (Freschauf) 2 - 2 Greenfield Gators (Alain)
209 Group Sat, Jun 15th 4:00pm at MEL5 Beaumont Thunder (Mitchell) 0 - 5 Baturyn (Merhi) - Goal Busters
208 Group Sat, Jun 15th 5:45pm at MB8 Greenfield Gators (Alain) 1 - 1 Newton Knights (Brunnenkant) U13
213 Bronze/4th Sun, Jun 16th 9:00am at MEL5 Greenfield Gators (Alain) 4 - 5 Delton (Evans)
214 Gold/Silver Sun, Jun 16th 9:15am at MEL1 Griesbach (Freschauf) 3 - 4 Baturyn (Merhi) - Goal Busters
212 Consolation Sun, Jun 16th 11:30am at MB8 Newton Knights (Brunnenkant) U13 3 - 3 Beaumont Thunder (Mitchell)

STANDINGS

Bracket A TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Griesbach (Freschauf) Silver2/21106332042.00
Greenfield Gators (Alain)2/20203302021.00
Newton Knights (Brunnenkant) U132/201125-32010.50
Bracket B TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Baturyn (Merhi) - Goal Busters Gold2/21017342031.50
Delton (Evans) Bronze2/21015502031.50
Beaumont Thunder (Mitchell)2/210137-42031.50

MP = Matches Played

W = Wins

D = Draws

L = Loss

GF = Goals For

GA = Goals Against

GD = Goal Differential (+/-)

FP = Fair Play Points

Pts = Points

P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played