SCHEDULE

Delton (Musselman)

Lacombe Panthers (Belbin)

0

-

4

Game #: 171

Stage: Group

Location: Beaumaris Sports Field # 1

Time: Fri, Jun 14th 7:00pm

Horsehill (Young)

Stettler FC (Robbins)

3

-

1

Game #: 173

Stage: Group

Location: Beaumaris Sports Field #3

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 10:00am

Lacombe Panthers (Belbin)

Fort Sask (Coreas)

0

-

4

Game #: 172

Stage: Group

Location: Beaumaris Sports Field #3

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 12:00pm

Stettler FC (Robbins)

Lakeland Blue Badgers

3

-

2

Game #: 174

Stage: Group

Location: Lorelei #5

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 2:00pm

Fort Sask (Coreas)

Delton (Musselman)

2

-

0

Game #: 170

Stage: Group

Location: Lorelei #5

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 4:30pm

Lakeland Blue Badgers

Horsehill (Young)

0

-

0

Game #: 175

Stage: Group

Location: Bishop Savaryn #7

Time: Sat, Jun 15th 6:15pm

Delton (Musselman)

Lakeland Blue Badgers

1

-

2

Game #: 176

Stage: Consolation

Location: Beaumaris Sports Field #3

Time: Sun, Jun 16th 10:00am

Fort Sask (Coreas)

Horsehill (Young)

5

-

0

Game #: 178

Stage: Gold/Silver

Location: Bishop Savaryn #7

Time: Sun, Jun 16th 12:15pm

Lacombe Panthers (Belbin)

Stettler FC (Robbins)

5

-

0

Game #: 177

Stage: Bronze/4th

Location: Lorelei #5

Time: Sun, Jun 16th 12:30pm

ID Stage When/Where Home Score Away
171 Group Fri, Jun 14th 7:00pm at BM1 Delton (Musselman) 0 - 4 Lacombe Panthers (Belbin)
173 Group Sat, Jun 15th 10:00am at BM3 Horsehill (Young) 3 - 1 Stettler FC (Robbins)
172 Group Sat, Jun 15th 12:00pm at BM3 Lacombe Panthers (Belbin) 0 - 4 Fort Sask (Coreas)
174 Group Sat, Jun 15th 2:00pm at LOR5 Stettler FC (Robbins) 3 - 2 Lakeland Blue Badgers
170 Group Sat, Jun 15th 4:30pm at LOR5 Fort Sask (Coreas) 2 - 0 Delton (Musselman)
175 Group Sat, Jun 15th 6:15pm at BS7 Lakeland Blue Badgers 0 - 0 Horsehill (Young)
176 Consolation Sun, Jun 16th 10:00am at BM3 Delton (Musselman) 1 - 2 Lakeland Blue Badgers
178 Gold/Silver Sun, Jun 16th 12:15pm at BS7 Fort Sask (Coreas) 5 - 0 Horsehill (Young)
177 Bronze/4th Sun, Jun 16th 12:30pm at LOR5 Lacombe Panthers (Belbin) 5 - 0 Stettler FC (Robbins)

STANDINGS

Bracket A TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Fort Sask (Coreas) Gold2/22006062063.00
Lacombe Panthers (Belbin) Bronze2/21014402031.50
Delton (Musselman)2/200206-62000.00
Bracket B TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Horsehill (Young) Silver2/21103122042.00
Stettler FC (Robbins)2/210145-12031.50
Lakeland Blue Badgers2/201123-12010.50

MP = Matches Played

W = Wins

D = Draws

L = Loss

GF = Goals For

GA = Goals Against

GD = Goal Differential (+/-)

FP = Fair Play Points

Pts = Points

P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played